?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Fallen.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, September 21st, 2005

Time:7:24 am.
Wanted to made a shirt this morning but didn't have time....
it would have said this:

I'm depressed
and you're ugly
SO FUCK OFF



seemed to suit my mood
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Time:6:48 am.
Yeah I know it's been a long time since I even last looked at my journal let alone write in it, it seems it's really only ever been a thing to write my depression in, so once again I find myself here....

Life had been great lately, I had re-discovered that I actually like socialising... found a group of friends to call my own, even went on a road trip as roadies for a band which was one huge drunken weekend.
Things were grand, then yesturday I spiralled back into depression for the first time in.... literally months
Let me tell you, depression seems sooo much worse when you've actually been happy
I've two big assissignments due today and tomorrow and I haven't done them... haven't even started them in fact and my mind in it's self hating orgy seems to take a little pleasure knowing I'm going to fail... I'm such a massocist
Lastnight was bad for me, the first night is always the worst, Thank You Hex Venus (no I don't remember how to do a livejournal link) for just understanding... on the plus side, I managed to write a fair bit before I passed out

The stupid thing about it all is how my spiral started, I was once again called "the goth Jesus" as I always seem to be happy, it got me thinking about my current life and my age old battle with depression and viola! a shift in brain chemicals started my depression spiral.

My life blows
even though I know it shouldn't
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, December 5th, 2004

Time:11:57 am.
Mood: hungry.

Your Livejournal Blind Date
LJ Username
Gender
Favorite Color
What you are wearing
Oh look! Your blind date is brokenmellcifer
Your date is wearing a Viking costume
You dine on stale crackers and Laffy Taffy
Then you spend the next three hours making wild monkey love
Before taking you home, your date gives you hours and hours of hot sweaty sex
This makes you feel content
This QuickKwiz by sarcasticka - Taken 47488 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, December 3rd, 2004

Time:12:50 pm.
Didn't join the Reserves - obviously - I couldn't get all the documentation in time...

Still at PeeWee's... I have good hours. 12 - 5...

Ra and I are getting handfasted. She's busy doing all the invitations and save the date things, she loves doing that stuff. She's set the date for August 20th, in a garden where her nan works.

Final Fantasy XI Online rocks! Im a lvl 21 THF with WHM subclass. I ride around on a big chicken w00t hehehe
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, September 13th, 2004

Time:10:26 am.
Mood: working.
Im joining the Army Reserves. I have my tests in Orange on October 5th.

Must start working out. *pats belly*

Twas my 25th birthday yesterday. Quarter of a century... im getting old. Had lunch at Sue's (Ra's mum) and Ra and I went to the movies to see The Villiage. It wasn't what either of us expected. Ra yelped a few times *hangs head in shame* I think she scared the other people more than the movie did lol.

*sits pondering for 15 minutes wondering what else he can say*........*comes up with nothing so finishes his entry*

Thanks to Ra for typing this for me, while im at work.
:)
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, June 19th, 2004

Time:9:53 am.
I've created a new LJ account, just to use as a vehicle of my tired mind..... it's not a diary of my life like this one....should be.....lol

but a tool to allow my mind to unwind to after work..... so it's just basically one big story I'm messing with, check it out if you are interested....

defiledmemories
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, June 7th, 2004

Time:9:20 am.
imperfecttool's LJ stalker is wraithdragon!
wraithdragon is stalking you because they have nothing better to do with their time. They are also in jail for murder!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, June 5th, 2004

Time:11:50 pm.
Mood: stressed.
now feeling pissed off/dissappointed/hurt *add any negitive emmotion you want here*

is that hwo it's going to play out eh?!!.... fuck you and your '6' *slams 5 down on your forehead*

that was my one request..... my one condition......

now I'm too tired to care
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Subject:*Yawns tiredly*
Time:11:38 pm.
I've had one night off in a fortnight now...... I was trying to get another one by saying no to work all day today.
so tired that I was falling asleep while eating dinner, crawled into bed soon afterwards, but got only an hour sleep as the dreaded phonecall happened..... the other baker is sick, so no baker = no bread......sooo it's off to work again.....

it is literally getting too much for me.... I need atleast two days off in a row to recover.... my hands mon't stop shaking when I'm not focusing on them.... my knees hurt..... and no pain killers to dull them.... not to mention HOW FREAKING TIRED I AM!!!!

ok.... end end
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, May 28th, 2004

Time:11:10 pm.
Mood: exhausted.
I am soooo tired, this morning I rode to work, still tired from the day before..... and let me say this.... Bathurst has ALOT OF FUCKING HILLS!!!!.... did a long 8 hour shift, rode home..... by this time my muscles have turned to jelly and require a few hours rest just to drag myself upstairs to bed...

now at 8:30 I hit the sack (earlist I've been in years) and try to get a looong nice sleep, but what do you know 10:30 I'm woken up by work calling and guess what, I'm now the lucky sod who gets to haul my ass back up to do another 8 hours at bat......yay for me..... *maniacal facial tick*

I can barely stand on these fucking legs and I've got to work another 8 hours on them..... for fucks sake!!!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, May 17th, 2004

Subject:born on the 12th
Time:10:43 am.
Being born on the 12th day of the month (3 energy) is likely to add a good bit of vitality to your life. The energy of 3 allows you bounce back rapidly from setbacks, physical or mental. There is a restlessness in your nature, but you seem to be able to portray an easygoing, sometimes "couldn't care less" attitude. You have a natural ability to express yourself in public, and you always make a very good impression. Good with words, you excel in writing, speaking, and possibly singing. You are energetic and always a good conversationalist. You have a keen imagination, but you tend to scatter your energies and become involved with too may superficial matters. Your mind is practical and rational despite this tendency to jump about. You are affectionate and loving, but very sensitive. You are subject to rapid ups and downs.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, May 10th, 2004

Subject:updatage
Time:10:15 am.
Mood: full.
Woolworths FINALLY called me back and Im now in training to be 2IC of the NightFill crew.

I have 20 underlings to rule over with in a reign of terror MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHAHHAH
*does his best evil dictator pose*

Funny thing is... they didn't even ask me if I wanted to be boss man, I applied for a nightfill position... not a managerial one... lol

-Jamie


P.S. Wyld for Men tastes REALLY bad! You get blue inky shit all over you from the tablets.
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, May 8th, 2004

Subject:grrrrr!!!...BRING IT ON!!!!
Time:7:16 am.
imperfecttool

is a Giant Lizard that was Summoned from The Deep, controls Human Thought, moves at Great Speed, and spits Jets of Water.

Strength: 8 Agility: 9 Intelligence: 2



To see if your Giant Battle Monster can
defeat imperfecttool, enter your name and choose an attack:

fights imperfecttool using
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, May 1st, 2004

Time:9:38 am.
Mood: smelly.
1. Go into your LJ archives.
2. Find your 23rd post (or closest to).
3. Find the fifth sentence (or closest to).
4. Post the text of the sentence in your blog along with these instructions.


"You make choices in your life, each one will affect another.... you make them by weighing up the priorities.... even in the automatic ones of choosing what to eat, so you see I've been affected by that judgement.... I'm sorry, but you've made your decition whether you think or not and I pay for it...."


Those who knew my life two years ago... would know what this is about...
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, April 22nd, 2004

Time:10:28 pm.
Mood: sick.
thought I should update this thing.... its been over 2 months and im starting to get hassled to put something in here.

SO... I've got a job at woolies doing night fill. Probably start next week.

I've started up on my novel again, its coming along nicely.

My feet haven't fallen off... *shakes them again to show Kats*.. see!!!!

Took some pics today... have a gander.



more picsCollapse )

PS... im feeling sick... my tummy hurties; someone send me some chicken soup... Ra doesn't know how to cook it.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, February 23rd, 2004

Subject:pics!!
Time:8:16 am.
ok ok....

I managed to work out Ra's password for photobucket, so I've uploaded some of the baby pics....!!!!!

since I can't be fucked in remembering how image source coding the damn things I'll just link give you the link...

I uploaded like 9 pics of Tarquin (out of 50+ and still growing) here:

http://img6.photobucket.com/albums/v20/hexvenus

now if that does link automatically, bugger ya, just type it into the address bar like we use to have to in the old days....lol
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, February 22nd, 2004

Subject:I'm a daddy again!!!
Time:3:22 am.
Mood: jubilant.
I am now a proud father of a 6lbs 13oz beautiful baby boy....

Tarquin Winter Annesley was born on the stroke of 1am after a 12 hour labour and a 30 minute delivery.....

Hip Hip Hurray!!

Ra is fine and happy... :)
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, January 27th, 2004

Time:9:53 am.
Mood: lethargic.
Bloody Surveys!!Collapse )
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, January 18th, 2004

Time:6:40 pm.
Your Sexual Profile (you sexual deviant you...) by sparkledee
Name
Your Secret Kink ThingA thing for nipple clamps.
Your Sexual StrengthYou are incredibly flexible..
Your Sexual WeaknessYou masturbate too much.
Your Likely STDSyphilis
How Many Partners in Crime?Orgies count as many...SLUT!
Created with quill18's MemeGen!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, December 30th, 2003

Time:1:59 pm.
Mood: hot.
a little bit of everything 2003
1. What did you do in 2003 that you'd never done before? grew a mohawk :)

2. Did you keep your new years' resolutions, and will you make more for next year? ermm, well kinda... I still am writing....slowly

3. Did anyone close to you give birth? nope

4. Did anyone close to you die? nah

5. What countries did you visit? all my made up little fiction ones.... eh?... you mean really?.... none

6. What would you like to have in 2004 that you lacked in 2003? friends

7. What date from 2003 will remain etched upon your memory, and why? 28 may, I found out Ra was pregnant :)

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year? *shrugs*... nothing comes to mind

9. What was your biggest failure? Ra getting a higher IQ score than I...*woe is dumb me*

10. Did you suffer illness or injury? nothing major this year....:)

11. What was the best thing you bought? my computer.... or XBOX

12. Whose behavior merited celebration? RA's... she managed to get through the year without chopping me into little iddy bits and hiding them in the potplants

13. Whose behavior made you appalled and depressed? mine.... I am such a loud drunkard...lol

14. Where did most of your money go? Rent.... *sighs*

15. What did you get really, really, really excited about? Gigi Edgley in Farscape...*grins*

16. What song will always remind you of 2003? ermmm.... don't know

17. Compared to this time last year, are you
i. happier or sadder?: happier
ii. thinner or fatter? fatter
iii. richer or poorer? richer

18. What do you wish you'd done more of? keeping in touch with friends

19. What do you wish you'd done less of? masterbating >=p

20. How will you be spending Christmas? spent it at Ra's mums place....with her family

22. Did you fall in love in 2003? yup.... see question 15

24. What was your favorite TV program? again... see question 15

25. Do you hate anyone now that you didn't hate this time last year? yup.... chalk up another of my sisters series of psycho boyfriends

26. What was the best book(s) you read? I've read it 10x's of times but 'Daughter of the Blood' (thanks Jen)

27. What was your greatest musical discovery? ermmm.... that I don't hate EBM as much as i wanted to...lol

28. What did you want and get? An XBOX

29. What did you want and not get? the second part of Daughter of the blood

30. What was your favorite film of this year? Pirates of the Caribean and Finding Nemo

31. What did you do on your birthday, and how old were you? went to work, did overtime and went to bed... I was 24

32. What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying? friends

33. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2003? crappy

34. What kept you sane? Ra..*looks scared*

35. Which celebrity/public figure did you fancy the most? Gigi Edgley

36. What political issue stirred you the most? I'm politically retarded

37. Who did you miss? Heather, Kats, Jenny..... everyone... :(

38. Who was the best new person you met? Kwingi, but he went back to NZ
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Fallen.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.